Calendar

Tuesday, 06.11.2012

Time Programme Group / Organisers
Venue

19.00

Festival Opening


Theater Münster, Kleines Haus
19.30 Krabat Figurentheater Wilde & Vogel (D/PL) Theater Münster, Kleines Haus

Wednesday, 07.11.2012

Time Programme Group / Organisers
Venue
~09.30 Ich bin ein guter Vater Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig (D) Classroom
~11.30 Ich bin ein guter Vater Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig (D) Classroom
11.00 Braquage Compagnie Bakélite (F) Theater Meerwiese
16.00 Carrousel des Moutons D'irque & Fien (B) Theater Meerwiese / Saal
17.30 Professional Excursion

Registration via the festival office
18.00 1-2tjes De Stilte (NL) Theater Münster, Ballettsaal (Stage Door)

Thursday, 08.11.2012

Time Programme Group / Organisers
Venue

~09.30

Ich bin ein guter Vater

Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig (D)

Classroom

09.30

Braquage

Compagnie Bakélite (F)

Theater Meerwiese

09.30

1-2tjes

De Stilte (NL)

Theater Münster, Kleines Haus

11.00

Carrousel des Moutons

D'irque & Fien (B)

Theater Meerwiese / Saal

11.00

1-2tjes

De Stilte (NL)

Theater Münster, Kleines Haus

~11.30

Ich bin ein guter Vater

Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig (D)

Classroom

19.00

Verschwunden / Premiere

Junges Theater Münster (D)

Theater Münster, Kleines Haus

Followed by opening party in the Theatertreff.

Friday, 09.11.2012

Time Programme Group / Organisers
Venue
09.30 Braquage Compagnie Bakélite (F) Theater Meerwiese
~09.30 Ich bin ein guter Vater Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig (D) Classroom
11.00
Storia di una famiglia Compagnia Rodisio (I) Theater Münster, Kleines Haus
11.00

Carrousel des Moutons

D'irque & Fien (B) Theater Meerwiese / Saal
~11.30 Ich bin ein guter Vater Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig (D) Classroom
13.00 NRW Working Group for Children’s and Youth Theatre
not open to the public
16.00 Ideas Exchange: Strong Texts and Projects
Theatertreff
Admission free
19.00 Anne und Zef De Toneelmakerij (NL) Theater Münster, Kleines Haus
20.30 Ad de Bont in Conversation with Dagmar Schmidt
Theater Münster, Kleines Haus
Admission free

Saturday, 10.11.2012

Time Programme Group / Organisers
Venue
11.00 Storia di una famiglia Compagnia Rodisio (I) Theater Meerwiese
13.30 Anne und Zef De Toneelmakerij (NL) Theater Münster, Kleines Haus
15.00 Luminaries Favourite Pieces – readings and conversations with luminaries

Stadtbücherei
Registration via the festival office
Admission free
20.00 THIS is ISH (NL) ISH (NL) Theater Münster, Großes Haus
Followed by premier party in the Theatertreff.

Sunday, 11.11.2012

Time Programme Group / Organisers
Venue
11.00 Carmen La Compagnie Karyatides (B) Theater Meerwiese
11.30 Lecture: Giving Children a Voice – Results of the World Vision Children’s Study 2010.
Followed by an audience discussion
Dr. Susann Fegter (Goethe Universität Frankfurt a. M.) Theatertreff
Admission free
14.00 HALBSTARK Forum
Theater Münster, Kleines Haus
Admission free
15.15 Theatre for 9- to 13-year-olds – are we making the right things for those who we’re aiming to make things for? With Ute Schäfer, Minister for Family, Children, Youth, Culture and Sport for North-Rhineland-Westphalia, Dr. Andrea Hanke, Deputy Secretary for Family, Children, Youth, Culture and Sport for the city of Münster, Dr. Christian Esch, Director of NRW KULTURsekretariat (Wuppertal), Silvia Andringa, Artistic Director of the HALBSTARK theatre festival, representatives of the 9- to 13-year-old age group from the school group HALBSTARK– How We See Theatre
Chair: Stefan Keim (WDR3)
Theater Münster, Kleines Haus
Admission free
15.30 Carmen La Compagnie Karyatides (B) Theater Meerwiese
19.00 HOTEL _UROPA*** / premiere (D/ NL) Theater Münster, Kleines Haus
Followed by premier party and closing discussion for the HALBSTARK theatre festival in Theatertreff.

Events in the run-up to the festival

Thursday, 20.09.2012
15.30
HALBSTARK open day for teachers, followed by a workshop on working with theatre in the classroom
  Registration via the festival office

Friday, 21.09.2012

15.00
Theatre and speech training. Advanced training in theatre education for Dutch teachers
  Haus der Niederlande
Registration via the festival office

Friday, 26.10.2012
16.15
Kids Uni: Theatre
Further information:
www.uni-muenster.de/Rektorat/kinderuni
  Auditorium H1, Schlossplatz 46

Sunday, 04.11.2012
16.00 Wilde Schwäne Theaterhaus Ensemble Frankfurt (D) Burg Vischering, Lüdinghausen

Monday, 05.11.2012
~09.30 Wilde Schwäne Theaterhaus Ensemble Frankfurt (D) Classroom
Booked up
~11.30 Wilde Schwäne Theaterhaus Ensemble Frankfurt (D) Classroom
Booked up

Tuesday, 06.11.2012
~09.30 Ich bin ein guter Vater Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig (D) Classroom
~09.30 Wilde Schwäne Theaterhaus Ensemble Frankfurt (D) Classroom
~11.30 Ich bin ein guter Vater Theater der Jungen Welt Leipzig (D) Classroom
~11.30 Wilde Schwäne Theaterhaus Ensemble Frankfurt (D) Classroom

All performances are in German, are with German surtitles or a German introduction.

©2022 Kulturamt der Stadt Münster